about us
  current festival
  previous festivals
  future festivals
  fundraising
  sponsors
  patrons
  links
  contact us
   
  home

 


 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Perform in Perth

Scottish Charity Number: SC010789
Affiliated to the British & International Federation of Festivals for Music, Dance and Speech.
Patron: Her Majesty the Queen
 

 

2016 PHOTOS


If you have won a Perform in Perth trophy, please e-mail us a jpeg format photo for inclusion in the website.


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

Finalists for the Premier Trophy:
Lauren Burrowes (Flute, Morrison's Academy),
Sophie McKillop (B flat Cornet, Community School of Auchterarder),
Robert Baldwin (French Horn, Glenalmond College),
Alexander Wallace (Piano, Glenalmond College),
Angus Paterson (Oboe, Glenalmond College),
Appin Mackay-Champion (Clarinet, Glenalmond College),
Ola Stanton (Violin, Kinross High School)


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

Finalists for the Larg Rosebowl:
Lewis McGoldrick (Piano, Abernyte),
Ishbel Lapslie (Flute, Strathallan School),
Jennie Gillespie (Double Bass, Scone),
Aidan Humphrey (Oboe, Dollar Academy),
Col Young (Trumpet, St John's Academy),
Nicole Orrock (French Horn, Community School of Auchterarder),
Callum Wilson (Trombone, Community School of Auchterarder),
Joseph Dillon (Clarinet, Morrison's Academy)


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

Robert Baldwin, winner of the Premier Trophy
and the Thomas H. Stewart Memorial Award for brass


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

Robert Baldwin (horn), winner of the Premier Instrumental Trophy
Joseph Dillon (clarinet), winner of the Larg Instrumental Trophy
Duncan Hunter (baritone), winner of the Lord Provost Macnab Gold Medal


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

Ola Stanton, winner of the The Miss Elspeth Stirling Gold Medal for strings


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

Robert Baldwin, Sophie Chisholm, Lauren Burrowes, Joseph Dillon, Tom Cahalin, Duncan Hunter, Alexander Wallace


Photo: Ian Sadler, Pitlochry

2016 Awards


Hillfoot Harmony, Dollar,
winners of the Perthshire Church Union Rosebowl for Female Choirs