about us
  current festival
  previous festivals
  future festivals
  fundraising
  sponsors
  patrons
  links
  contact us
   
  home

 


 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Perform in Perth

Scottish Charity Number: SC010789
Affiliated to the British & International Federation of Festivals of Music, Dance and Speech.
Patron: Her Majesty the Queen
 

 

2010 PHOTOS

 

If you have won a Perform in Perth trophy, please e-mail us a jpeg format photo for inclusion in the website.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

All the 2010 Premier Trophy qualifiers:
Andrew Forbes, piano; Rachel Hotchkiss, trumpet; Ciara Elwis, flute;
Sandra Scott, oboe; Helena Kay, soprano saxophone; Ewan Taylor, trombone;
Rachel Smart, violin
(behind) Joshua Gibson, viola; Heather Sadler, clarinet




Photo: Strathview Photographic

Sandra Scott (oboe), winner of the Premier Trophy.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Irene McFarlane, winner of the Perform in Perth silver medal for Scots Song.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Liam Bonthrone, winner of the Joan and Stewart Tennant Quaich,
awarded to the best individual competitor in Vocal classes (under 18),
with vocal adjudicator, Pat MacMahon.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Heather Sadler, winner of the Rotary Club of Pitlochry Trophy for
Open Woodwind Recital, with woodwind adjudicator Ruth Morley.


Ewan Taylor, winner of the Open Trombone Solo and Open Brass Recital classes.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Breadalbane Academy (Aberfeldy) String Orchestra


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Breadalbane Academy (Aberfeldy) Wind Band


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Perth High School Percussion Ensemble,
winners of the John Hall Trophy for percussion ensemble.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Finlay Turnbull, winner of the Wilkie's Music Shield
for the most promising soloist on Xylophone.


Photo: Strathview Photographic

Becky Graham, winner of the Premier Percussion Co.'s Shield
for the most promising soloist on Drum Kit.